Weather Alert - U9, U10, U11, U12, U13 games are cancelled

Due to the weather and condition of the fields, we are forced to cancel all games at Boyertown Middle School East and Middle Creek (U11-U13), Victoria and Washington Elementary (U9 - U10).

Since the U14 and U15 games at Upper Perk High School are played on turf, those games are still being played today.

Boyertown Blast Schedule Released

We have released the 2019 Boyertown Blast's schedule.  You can view the schedule by clicking 'Schedules and Results' link in the side panel, or click here.

As a reminder, this weekend (November 16th) we will be opening Electronic Check-in.  

To register electronically, you will need to do send an email to registrar@boyertownsoccerclub.net.  The subject line should be: Blast Electronic Check-in - CLUB NAME/TEAM NAME/AGE GROUP.  With your email, you should include the following:

If you are not doing Electronic Registration, you can register at each location.  There is a registration tent with people who will collect and verify your information.  If you are registering onsite, we ask that you register an hour before your first game.  You will need to bring paper versions of what I specified for the Electronic Registration.

2019 Boyertown Blast Sponsors

The Boyertown Blast is partly made possible by the support of our local sponsors.  We would like to thank for following sponsors for their support:

GOLD LEVEL:

Perkiomen Valley Dental - 215-679-3197 | 101 W. 7th St., Pennsburg, PA 18073

 

Herman Goldner Co - 215-365-5400 | 777 Brewster Ave., Philadelphia, PA 19153

 

Prayers and Poinsettias - 220 Stone Road, Barto, PA 19504

 

 

SILVER LEVEL:

Norstar Mortgage - 215-661-1660 | 2066 Big Road, Gilbertsville, PA 19525

 

Tompkins Vist Bank - 610-367-0140 | 101 East Philadelphia Ave, Boyertown, PA 19512

Saville's Diner - 610-369-1433 | 830 East Philadelphia Ave, Boyertown, PA 19512

 

Places to eat while attending Boyertown Blast

The following food trucks will be on site during the Boyertown Blast

  • Washington Elementary
    • Dallas Fries
    • Donut NV
  • Victoria Park
    • Dallas Fries
  • Boyertown Junior High East
    • Donut NV

Other places to eat nearby

  • Washington Elementary and Victoria Park
    • Alfredo's Pizza - 846 Main St., Bally
    • Main Street Pub - 505 Main St., Bally
    • Pied Piper Diner - 1605 PA-100, Barto
    • Americania Diner - 682 PA-100, Bechtelsville
    • Subway - 824 PA-100, Bechtelsville
    • Dunkin Donuts - 830 PA-100, Bechtelsville
  • Boyertown Jr. High East
    • Hickory Park - 2138 Big Rd., Gilbertsville
    • Wawa - 1906 Swamp Pike, Gilbertsville
    • Monte Carlo Pizza - 1885 Swamp Pike, Gilbertsville
    • Philly Pretzel Factory - 1885 Swamp Pike, Gilbertsville
    • Scotty's Pizza - 1753 Swamp Pike, Gilbertsville
  • Upper Perk High School
    • Turkey Hill - 515 Main St., Red Hill
    • McDonald's - 502 Pottstown Ave., Pennsburg
    • Pizza Commo - 468 Pottstown Ave., Pennsburg
    • Pennsburg Diner - 321 Pottstown Ave., Pennsburg
    • Dunkin Donuts - 400 Main St., Pennsburg
    • Mario's Cafe & Pizzeria - 258 Main St., East Greenville

2019 Boyertown Blast

Join us November 23rd-24th for the 7th Annual Boyertown Blast

 


Boys: Saturday, November 23rd
Girls: Sunday, November 24th

We are excited to announce the 2019 Boyertown Blast and registration is now officially opened. 

You can find our EPYSA Approved Application to Host and 2019 Tournament Rules on the side bar.  Please review the tournament rules and feel free to send any questions to tournament@boyertownsoccerclub.net

We are accepting the following age groups (boys and girls)

Age Group Roster Size Entry Fee
U9 12 $475
U10 12 $475
U11 16 $500
U12 16 $500
U13 18 $525
U14 18 $525
U15 18 $525

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION: If you need any additional information for the Boyertown Blast please contact the Tournament Director, Dino Gambone, at tournament@boyertownsoccerclub.net.

Register

2018 Boyertown Blast Winners

Congratulations to the following division winners of the 2018 Boyertown Blast Soccer Tournament.

U9 Girls - HARLEYSVILLE (Champions)

U9 Girls - BOYERTOWN (Finalists)


U10 Girls (Red Division) - WEST SCHUYLKILL (Champion)

U10 Girls (Red Division) - HARLEYSVILLE (Finalist)

U10 Girls (Black Division) - EXETER (Champions)

U10 Girls (Black Division) - BOYERTOWN (Finalists)

U11 Girls (Red Division) - UPPER MORELAND (Champions)

U11 Girls (Red Division) - PARKLAND (Finalists)

U12 Girls (Red Division) - COLONIAL (Champions)

U12 Girls (Red Division) - MUHENBERG (Finalists)