Club Timeline

1975

Club Founded

Founding Members:  Ralph Talarico, Tom Gray, Bernice Gray, Helmut Esz and others.

Travel Teams:

1.  Boys team


1995

President: Mark Toepel
Vice President: John Kelleher
Treasurer: Dave Eisenhart
Secretary: Kevin Campion
Cary Hunter
Bill Lewandowski
Elliot Davis
Brenda Toepel
Mike Renninger
Bruce Koch
2 open positions
 
Travel Teams:
 
1. U10 Girls - Clyde Mock
2. U12 Girls - Kevin Campion
3. U16 Girls - Cary Hunter
 
4. U10 Boys - Bill Lewandowski
5. U11 Boys - Elliot Davis
6. U13 Boys - Rick Schwalm
7. U14 (A) Boys - Jack Pemmrick
8. U14 (B) Boys - Buddy Sobjak
9. U15 Boys - John Kelleher
 

1996

President: Mark Toepel
Vice President: John Kelleher
Treasurer: Dave Eisenhart
Secretary: Kevin Campion
Cary Hunter
Bill Lewandowski
Elliot Davis
Mike Renninger
Rick Ingram
Eric Huss
Kevin Reilly
1 open position
 
Travel Teams:
1. U10 Girls - Clyde Mock
2. U12 Girls - Kevin Reilly
3. U14 Girls - Kevin Campion
 
4, U10 Boys - Tom Kern
5. U11 Boys - Bill Lewandowski
6. U12 Boys - Elliot Davis
7. U13 Boys - Ed Rakowski
8. U14 Boys - Rick Scwalm
 

1997

President: Mark Toepel
Vice President: John Kelleher
Treasurer: Dave Eisenhart
Secretary: Kevin Campion
Cary Hunter
Bill Lewandowski
Elliot Davis
Mike Renninger
Rick Ingram
Eric Huss
Kevin Reilly
1 open position
 
Travel Teams:
 
1. U10 Girls - Randy Dittman
2. U12 Girls - Kevin Reilly
3. U16 Girls - Kevin Campion
 
4. U10 Boys - Eric Huss
5. U11 Boys - Tom Kern
6 U12 Boys - Bill Lewandowski
7. U13 Boys - Elliot Davis
8. U14 Boys - Bill Pulaski
9. U15 Boys - Rick Schwalm

1998

President: Mark Toepel
Vice President:  John Kelleher
Treasurer:  Rick Ingram
Secretary:
Joe Branner
Eric Huss
Rebecca Hazel 
 
Travel Teams:
 
1. U9 Girls - Kevin Reilly
2. U10 Girls - Mike Zwolak
3. U11 Girls - Randy Dittman
4. U13 Girls - Tom Valenti
 
5. U10 (A) Boys - Tim Kratz
6. U10 (B) Boys - Rebecca Hazel
7. U11 (A) Boys - Glenn Woodland
8. U11 (B) Boys - Eric Huss
9. U12 (A) Boys - Tom Kern 
10. U12 (B) Boys - Rick Ingram
11. U13 Boys - Bill Lewandowski
12. U14 Boys - Rick Ingram

1999

President: Mark Toepel
Vice President: Glenn Woodland
Treasurer: Rick Ingram
Secretary: Eric Huss
John Kelleher
Kevin Reilly
Tim Kratz
Dan Guest
Joe Branner
Rebecca Hazel
Kevin O'Shaughnessy
Vicki Acari
 
Board size increased from 12 to 16 members
 
Travel Teams:
 
1. U9 Girls - Eric Huss
2. U10 Girls - Kevin Reilly
3. U10 (B) Girls - Scott Reitmeyer
4. U11 (A) Girls - Mike Zwolak
5. U11 (B) Girls - Dan Guest
6. U12 Girls - Randy Dittman
7. U14 Girls - Tom Valenti
 
8. U9 Boys - Chris Craig
9. U10 (A) Boys - Kevin Campbell
10. U10 (B) Boys - Ed Miller
11. U10 (C) Boys - Ed Turtle
12. U11 (A) Boys - Tim Kratz
13. U11 (B) Boys - Rebecca Hazel
14. U12 (A) Boys - Glenn Woodland
15. U12 (B) Boys - Steve Longacre
16. U12 (C) Boys - Andy Economopulus
17. U13 (A) Boys - Joel Allen
18. U13 (B) Boys - Rick Ingram
19. U14 Boys - Kevin Campion
20. U15 Boys - Rick Ingram

2000

The Board votes to create dual or back up positions for the Vice President, Secretary and Treasurer. 

President: Mark Toepel
Vice President: Glenn Woodland
Treasurer: Rick Ingram
Secretary: Julie Cordingley
Joe Branner
Rebbeca Hazel
Chris Craig
Sam Balga
Kevin Reilly
Joel Allen
Lynne Eppenhimer
Mary Gallagher
Eric Huss
Leon Jaskuta
Leon Jaskuta
Tim Kratz
Ed Miller
Hedi Pelesky
 
Travel Teams:
 
1. U9 Girls - Kathi Mikell
2. U10 Girls - Eric Huss
3. U11 (A) Girls - Kevin Reilly
4. U11 (B) Girls - Scott Reitmeyer
5. U12 (A) Girls - Mike Zwolack
6. U12 (B) Girls - Dan Guest
7. U13 Girls - Randy Dittman
8. U15 Girls - Tom Valenti
 
9. U9 Boys - Bob Johnson
10. U10 (A) Boys - Chris Craig
11. U10 (B) Boys - Bob Smith
12. U11 (A) Boys - Ed Miller
13. U11 (B) Boys - Ed Turtle
14. U11 (C) Boys - Frank Geiser
15. U12 (A) Boys - Tim Kratz
16. U12 (B) Boys - Becca Hazel
17. U12 (C) Boys - Andy Economopulus
18. U13 (A) Boys - Glenn Woodland
19. U13 (B) Boys - Steve Longacre
21. U13 (C) Boys - Bill Lewandowski
22. U14 (A) Boys - Joel Allen
23. U14 (B) Boys - Rick Ingram

2001

President: Tim Kratz
Vice President: Chris Craig
Vice President: Sam Balga
Treasurer: Ed Miller
Secretary: Julie Cordingley
Suzie Fox
Jason Fox
Kevin Reilly
Joe Branner
Steve Taylor
Sam Balga
Ed Turtle
Glenn Woodland
Scott Reitmeyer
 
Travel Teams: 
 
1. U9 Girls - Ed Goddard
2. U10 Girls - Kathi Mikell
3. U11 Girls - Craig Wilhelmy
4. U12 (A) Girls - Kevin Reilly
5. U12 (B) Girls - Scott Reitmeyer
6. U13 (A) Girls - Mike Zwolack
7. U13 (B) Girls - Dan Guest
8. U14 Girls - Randy Dittman
9. U16 Girls - Joe Branner
 
10. U9 (A) Boys - Sam Balga
11. U9 (B) Boys - Tim Curley
12. U10 Boys - Bob Johnson
13. U11 (A) Boys - Chris Craig
14. U11 (B) Boys - Bob Smith
15. U12 (A) Boys - Ed Miller
16. U12 (B) Boys - Ed Turtle
17. U12 (C) Boys - Frank Geiser
18. U13 (A) Boys - Tim Kratz
19. U13 (B) Boys - Becca Hazel
20. U13 (C) Boys - Andy Economopulus
21. U14Boys - Glenn Woodland
22. U15 Boys - Joel Allen

2002

President: Tim Kratz
Vice President: Joe Branner
Treasurer: Ed Miller
Secretary:  Sue Seanor
Suzie Fox
Jason Fox
Bob Sugg
Scott Reitmeyer
 
Travel Teams:
 
1. U9 Girls - Troy Giacherio
2. U10 Girls - Ed Goddard
3. U11 Girls - Kathi Mikell
4. U12 Girls - Craig Wilhelmy
5. U13 Girls - Kevin Reilly
6. U14 Girls - Mike Zwolack
 
7. U9 Boys - Bob Weller
8. U10 (A) Boys - Sam Balga
9. U10 (B) Boys - Tim Curley
10. U11 Boys - Bob Johnson
11. U12 (A) Boys - Chris Craig
12. U12 (B) Boys - Bob Smith
13. U13 (A) Boys - Ed Miller
14. U13 (B) Boys - Ed Turtle
15. U14 (A) Boys - Tim Kratz
16. U14 (B) Boys -

2003

President: Joe Branner
Vice President: 
Treasurer: Ed Miller
Secretary: Karen Bucks
Jason Fox
Suzie Fox
Sam Balga
Bob Sugg
Scott Reitmeyer
 
Travel Teams:
 
1. U9 (A) Girls - Mike Lentz
2. U9 (B) Girls - Brad Bartman
3. U10 Girls - Troy Giacherio
4. U11 Girls - Ed Goddard
5. U12 Girls - Kathi Mikell
6. U13 Girls - Craig Wilhelmy
 
7. U9 (A) Boys - Mike Renninger
8. U9 (B) Boys - Chris Allemdinger
9. U10 Boys - Bob Weller
10. U11 (A) Boys - Sam Balga
11. U11 (B) Boys - Tim Curley
12. U12 (A) Boys - Bob Johnson
13. U12 (B) Boys - Chung
14. U13 (A) Boys - Chris Craig
15. U13 (B) Boys - Bob Smith

16. U14 Boys - Ed Miller


2004

The Board votes to make the Intramural Director's position Vice President of Intramual. 

President: Joe Branner
Vice President: Troy Giacherio
Vice President: Jason Fox
Treasurer: Tanja Roberts
Secretary: Renee Allemdinger
Karen Bucks
Frank Geiser
Suzie Fox
Kyle Roberts
Bob Sugg
Mike Lentz
Leon Jaskuta
Scott Reitmeyer
Kevin Reilly
Board size increased from 16 to 19 members.
 
Travel Teams:
 
1. U9 Girls - Brad Bartman
2. U10 Girls - Mike Lentz
3. U11 Girls - Troy Giacherio
4. U12 Girls - Ed Goddard
5. U13 Girls - Kathi Mikell
6. U14 Girls - Craig Wilhelmy
 
7. U9 Boys - Joe Branner
8. U10 (A) Boys - Mike Renninger
9. U10 (B) Boys - Chris Allemdinger
10. U11 Boys - Bob Weller
11. U12 Boys - Sam Balga
12. U13 Boys - Bob Johnson

2005

Club adds TOP Soccer Program

President: Scott Reitmeyer
Vice President: Kyle Roberts / Troy Giacherio
Vice President: Jason Fox
Treasurer: Tanja Moyer
Secretary: Renee Allemdinger
Frank Geiser
Suzie Fox
Kevin Reilly
Steve Riviello
Megan Ross
 
Travel Teams:
 
1. U9 (A) Girls - Rick Ingram
2. U9 (B) Girls - Frank Geiser
3. U10 Girls - Brad Bartman
4. U11 Girls - Mike Lentz
5. U12 (A) Girls - Scott Reitmeyer
6. U12 (B) Girls - Jason Fox
7. U13 Girls - Ed Goddard
8. U14 Girls - Kathi Mikell
 
9. U9 (A) Boys - Kyle Roberts
10. U9 (B) Boys - Marty Hauser
11. U10 Boys - Joe Branner
12. U11 (A) Boys - Mike Renninger
13. U11 (B) Boys - Chris Allemdinger
14. U12 Boys - Bob Weller
15. U13 Boys - Sam Balga
16. U14 Boys - Bob Johnson

2006

President: Scott Reitmeyer
Vice President: Kyle Roberts
Vice President: Jason Fox
Treasurer: Tanja Moyer
Secretary: Renee Allemdinger
Frank Geiser
Steve Riviello
Kevin Becker
Suzie Fox
Marty Hauser
Kevin Reilly
Megan Ross
Melissa Pratt
 
Travel Teams: 
 
1. U9 (A) Girls - Dan Loube
2. U9 (B) Girls - Scott Reitmeyer
3. U10 (A) Girls - Rick Ingram
4. U10 (B) Girls - Frank Geiser
5. U11 Girls - Ray Phillips
6. U12 Girls - Scott Herbst
7. U13 (A) Girls - Megan Ross
8. U13 (B) Girls - Sharif Saber
9. U14 Girls - Ed Goddard
 
10. U9 Boys - Pat Recke
11. U10 Boys - Kyle Roberts
12. U11 (A) Boys - Joe Branner
13. U11 (B) Boys - Nikerle
14. U12 Boys - Mike Renninger
14. U13 Boys - Craig Wilhelmy
15. U14 Boys - Chris Craig

2007

President: Scott Reitmeyer
Vice President: Kyle Roberts / Jeff Hendricks
Vice President: Jason Fox
Treasurer: Tanja Moyer
Secretary: Melissa Pratt
Frank Geiser
Kevin Becker
Jason Pratt
Suzie Fox
Pat Recke
Steve Riviello
Marty Hauser
Board size reduced from 19 to 13 members.
 
Travel Teams:
 
1. U9 (A) Girls - Scott Reitmeyer
2. U9 (B) Girls - Jason Pratt
3. U10 Girls - Dan Loube
4. U11 (A) Girls - Rick Ingram
5. U11 (B) Girls - Frank Geiser
5. U12 Girls - Ray Phillips
6. U14 (A) Girls - Megan RossScott Herbst
7. U14 (B) Girls - Ed Goddard
 
8. U9 (A) Boys - Sharif Saber
9. U9 (B) Boys - Jeff Hendricks
10. U10 Boys - Pat Recke
11. U11 Boys - Kyle Roberts
12. U12 Boys - Ryan Fox
13. U13 Boys - Mike Renninger
14. U14 Boys - Craig Wilhelmy

2008

President: Suzie Fox
Vice President: Jeff Hendricks
Vice President: Marty Hauser / Mel Recke
Treasurer: Jason Fox
Secretary: June Becker
Frank Geiser
Ed Yergey
Jason Pratt
Pat Recke
Steve Riviello
Stew Sherk
Kevin Becker
 
Travel Teams:
 
1. U9 Girls - Jason Pratt
2. U10 Girls - Scott Reitmeyer
3. U12 (A) Girls - Rick Ingram
4. U12 (B) Girls - Frank Geiser
5. U14 Girls - Dan O’Neill
 
6. U9 (A) Boys - Jeff Hendricks
7. U9 (B) Boys - Dean Moyer
8. U10 Boys - Sharif Saber
9. U11 Boys - Chuck DeVore
10. U13 Boys - Ryan Fox

2009

President: Steve Riviello
Vice President: 
Vice President: Mel Recke
Treasurer: Jason Fox
Secretary: 
Director of Training:  Jason Pratt
Frank Geiser
Ed Yergey
Pat Recke
Stew Sherk
Kevin Becker
 
Travel Teams: 
 
1. U9 Girls - Jason Fox
2. U10 Girls - Jason Pratt
2. U11 Girls - Scott Reitmeyer
3. U13 (A) Girls - Rick Ingram
4. U13 (B) Girls - Frank Geiser
5. U15 Girls - Dan O’Neill
 
6. U9 (A) Boys - Dean Moyer
7. U10 Boys - Ed DiPietro
8. U11 Boys - Sharif Saber
9. U12 Boys - Chuck DeVore

2010

President: Steve Riviello
Vice President: Pat Recke
Vice President: Mark DeCocinis
Treasurer: Jason Fox
Secretary: Jen Renninger
Director of Training:  Jason Pratt
Ed Yergey
Stew Sherk
Brad Wenger
 
Travel Teams:
 
 
1. U9 Girls - Frank Geiser
2. U10 Girls - Jason Fox
3. U11 Girls - Jason Pratt
4. U12 Girls - Scott Reitmeyer
5. U14 (A) Girls - Rick Ingram
6. U14 (B) Girls - Candice Creighton
7. U18 Girls - Suzie Fox
 
8. U9 (A) Boys - Brad Wenger
9. U9 (B) Boys - Ernie Willson
10. U10 Boys - Mike Axman
11. U11 Boys - Ed DiPietro
12. U12 Boys - Sharif Saber
13. U13 Boys - Pat Recke
 
14. Adult Women's Team Brittany Marks

2011

President: Steve Riviello
Vice President: Pat Recke
Vice President: Mark DeCocinis
Treasurer: Jason Fox
Secretary:
Director of Training:  Jason Pratt
Stew Sherk
Michael Ward
Brad Wenger
 
Travel Teams:
 

1. U9 Girls - Kevin Morris
2. U10 Girls (A) - Frank Geiser
3. U10 Girls (B) - Doug George
4. U11 Girls (A) - Jason Fox
5. U11 Girls (B) - Jason Fox
6. U18 Girls - Suzie Fox
 
7. U8 Boys Developmental Program - Brad Wenger
8. U9 Boys - Ernie Willson
9. U10 Boys - Brad Wenger
10. U11 Boys - Mike Axman
11. U12 Boys - Ed DiPietro
12. U13 Boys - Ed DiPietro
13. U14 Boys Red - Pat Recke
14. U14 Boys Black - Pat Recke

15. Adult Women's Team - Brittany Marks

2012

President: Steve Riviello
VP - Director of Travel: Brad Wenger
VP - Director of Intramural: Mark DeCocinis
Treasurer: Jason Fox
Secretary: Suzie Fox
Director of Coaching:  Craig Birtwistle
Stew Sherk
Michael Ward
Jarrett McGinniss
 
Travel Teams
 
1. U8 Boys Academy - Jim Brisbois
2. U9 Boys (A) - Brad Wenger
3. U9 Boys (B) - Ryan Folk
4. U9 Girls - Stew Sherk
5. U10 Boys - Ernie Willson
6. U11 Boys - Brad Wenger
7. U12 Boys - Brian Kovatch
 
8. U10 Girls (A) - Kevin Morris
9. U10 Girls (B) - Wendy Isett
10. U11 Girls - Steve Riviello
11. U12 Girls (A) - Jason Fox
12. U12 Girls (B) - Brian Sheahan
 
13. Adult Women's Team - Brittany Marks

2013

President: Steve Riviello
VP - Director of Travel: Brad Wenger
VP - Director of Intramural: Mark DeCocinis / Michael Ward
Treasurer: Jason Fox
Secretary: Suzie Fox
Director of Coaching:  Craig Birtwistle
Stew Sherk
Jarrett McGinniss
 
Travel Teams
 
1. U8 Boys Academy - Jason Bergey
2. U9 Boys - Jim Brisbois
3. U10 Boys (A) - Brad Wenger
4. U10 Boys (B) - Ryan Folk
5. U11 Boys (A) - Ernie Willson
6. U11 Boys (B) - Brian Bulman
7. U12 Boys (A) - Brad Wenger
8. U12 Boys (B) - Frank Geiser
 
9. U8 Girls Academy - Dave Moser
10. U10 Girls - Stew Sherk
11. U11 Girls (A) - Kevin Morris
12. U11 Girls (B) - Wendy Isett
13. U12 Girls - Steve Riviello
 
14. Adult Women's Team - Brittany Marks

2014

President: Steve Riviello
VP - Director of Travel: Brad Wenger
VP - Director of Intramural: Mark DeCocinis / Michael Ward
Treasurer: Jason Fox
Secretary: Suzie Fox
Dave Isett
Noelle Sobjak
Jim Cochran
 
Travel Teams
 
1. U8 Boys United - Dirk Boughter
2. U9 Boys United - Rob Owens
3. U10 Boys United - Jim Brisbois
4. U11 Boys United (A) - Brad Wenger
5. U11 Boys Union (B) - Ryan Folk
6. U11 Boys Fusion (C) - Mike Fenton
7. U12 Boys United - Brian Bulman
8. U13 Boys Strikers - Brad Wenger
 
9. U9 Girls United - Dave Moser
10. U11 Girls United - Stew Sherk
11. U12 Girls Independence (A) - Scott Goffice
12. U12 Girls Union (B) - Steve Heintz
 
13. Adult Women's Team - Brittany Marks
 

2015

President: Steve Riviello
VP - Director of Travel: David D'Aiello
VP - Director of Intramural: Heather Maraldo
Treasurer: Jason Fox
Secretary: Suzie Fox
Dave Isett
Noelle Sobjak
Dirk Boughter
James Springman
 
Travel Teams
 
1. U8 Boys United (A) - David D'Aiello
2. U8 Boys Union (B) - Brandon Knauer
3. U9 Boys United - Dirk Boughter
4. U10 Boys Arsenal (A)- Rob Owens
5. U10 Boys Union (B) - Andy Toburen
6. U11 Boys United - Jim Brisbois
7. U12 Boys United (A) - Brad Rothenberger
8. U12 Boys Union (B) - Mike Fenton
9. U12 Boys Fusion (C) - Frank Geiser
10. U14 Boys Strikers - Kevin Houck
 
11. U8 Girls United - Dave Moser
12. U9 Girls United - Martin Gibbons
13. U10 Girls United - Don Dagostino
14. U12 Girls United - Stew Sherk
15. U13 Girls Independence (A) - Scott Goffice
16. U13 Girls Union (B) - Brian Kovatch
 
17. Adult Women's Team - Brittany Marks
 

2016

President: Dirk Boughter
Treasurer: Noelle Sobjak
Secretary: Christine Miller
Director of Travel: David D'Aiello
Director of Intramural: Jason Fox
Director of Fields & Facilities: Michael Ward
Director of Communications: Suzie Fox
Director of Volunteers: Eric Westrich
Director of Purchasing and Equipment: James Springman
Director of Marketing, Fundraising, and Sponsorships: Sean Brennan
Director of Programs: Marcus Knoblauch
Director of Coaching: Martin Gibbins
 
Travel Teams
 
1. '09 (U8) Boys Arsenal - Kenny Zielinski
2. '08 (U9) Boys United (A) - David D'Aiello
3. '08 (U9) Boys Union (B) - Mike McAghon
4. '07 (U10) Boys United (A) - Tony Burkhart
5. '07 (U10) Boys Union (B) - Brandon Welsch
6. '06 (U11) Boys Arsenal (A)- Rob Owens
7. '06 (U11) Boys Union (B) - Andy Toburen
8. '05 (U12) Boys Arsenal (A) - Dan Moyer
9. '05 (U12)  Boys Union (B) - Frank Kretovich
10. '04 (U13) Boys United (A) - Jim Brisbois
11. '04 (U13) Boys Union (B) - Frank Geiser
12. '03 (U14) Boys United - Brad Rothenberger
13. '01 (U16) Boys Strikers - Kevin Houck
 
14. '08 (U9) Girls United (A) - Stew Sherk
15. '08 (U9) Girls Union (B) - Adam Levan
16. '07 (U10) Girls United (A) - Dave Moser
17. '07 (U10) Girls Union (B) - Sean Brennan
18. '06 (U11) Girls United - Martin Gibbins
19. '05 (U12) Girls United - Don Dagostino
 
20. Adult Women's Team - Brittany Marks